Canadian Hereford Association


Back to Top






Memorial Scroll Recipients

2016
Robert (Bob) Earl Thurston, DVM

2013
Gung Loy Jim

2012
Ed Heidecker

2011
Orville "Orval" Troop

2007
Neil Wilson

2005
Ronald A. Dykeman

2003
August Benjamin Gleich

2002
Stanley Jones

2001
The Late Fred H & Marilyn Mason

1998
Shorty and Walter Johnson, Spy Hill, SK

1996
Bernard E. DeMerchant, Arthurette, NB

1995
Colin J. (Peter) Gordon, Palgrave, ON

1994
Thomas & William Neal, Saltcoats, SK

1988
James B. Martin, North Battleford, SK

1987
Francis J. Guilford, Clearwater, MB
Morley D. Mitchell, Killarney, MB
Joseph F. Stocki, Fischer Branch, MB

1986
Arnold Elvestad, La Glace, AB
Roy Alward, Havelock, NB

1985
Cyril G. Cook, Barrie, ON
Edmund Reavie, Flinton, ON
Henry De Corby, Spy Hill, SK

1984
L. Dwaine Jones, Balzac, AB
William Weber, Claresholm, AB

1983
Hunter Brothers, Fort McLeod, AB

1982
Howard Clarke, Burtts Corner, NB

1981
Fred W. Beynon, Esther, AB
H.H. Huestis, Abbotsford, BC
Harold S. Lannin, Winchester, ON
W.S. O'Neil, Denfield, ON
Thomas B. Lees, Arcola, SK

1980
C.E. Jones, Balzac, AB
L.W. Bond, Calgary, AB
W.A. Crawford-Frost, Nanton, AB
Charles Bull, Calgary, AB
Dr. Frank Collicutt, Crossfield, AB
Fred Cowman, Cremona, AB
O.A. Boggs, Daysland, AB
Walter C. Bissell, Viking, AB
S.C. Williams, Claresholm, AB
John Wilson, Innisfail, AB
E. Fulton Thomas, High River, AB
S.M. Mace, Pikisko, AB
Arthur Fletcher, Mound, AB
Douglas C. Jones, Balzac, AB
Thomas E. Hughes, High River, AB
Henry Ziegler, Vegreville, AB
A.T. Hines, Marwayne, AB
Len W. Wood, Armstrong, BC
Frank W. Ward, Douglas Lake, BC
Jerome Harper, Kamloops, BC
Dan L. Lee, Hanceville, BC
Henry Kosler, Clinton, BC
Colonel Victor Spencer, Lytton, BC
Charles Turner, Salmon Arm, BC
Hon, John Bracken, Winnipeg, MB
Malcolm McGregor, Brandon, MB
J.R. Cunningham, Hayfield, MB
Watson Dunn, Russell, MB
E.S. Downie, Wawanesa, MB
R.W. Rutherford, Winnipeg, MB
William O'Brien, Windsor Forks, NS
Walter Oulton, Windsor, NS
E.H. Horn, Enfield, NS
W.H. Hunter, Sr., The Maples, ON
W.H. Hunter, Jr., Orangeville, ON
C. Calvin Ireland, Everell, ON
Roy H. McNeil, Dutton, ON
L.O. Clifford, Oshawa, ON
M.J. O'Brien, Renfrew, ON
Fredrick W. Stone, Guelph, ON
Mossom M. Boyd, Bobcaygeon, ON
Colonel R.E. Birdsall, Birdsall, ON
Walter Readhead, Milton, ON
Lewis Hayden, Vernon Bridge, PE
H.D. Smith, Compton, QC
M.H. Cochrane, Hillhurst, QC
S.A. Dorrance, Kennedy, SK
Alex A. Mitchell, Lloydminster, SK
George G. Ramsay, Cutknife, SK
M. "Matt" Olsen, Arcola, SK
W. Norman Catley, Craven, SK
Robert Weir, Weldon, SK
Arthur Slade, Moose Jaw, SK