Provincial Associations

British Columbia

John Lewis

President

Courtenay

250-337-0029

Greg Peters

Vice-President

Langley

604-835-7562

Daryl Kirton

Treasurer

Abbotsford

604-855-2287

Janice Tapp

Secretary

Fraser Lake

250-699-6466

Murray Gore

Director

Surrey

604-951-2306

Bob Gowans

Director

Kamloops

250-573-4088

Don Richardson

Director

Tlell

250-557-4348

Sheila Solmonson

Director

Vanderhoof

250-567-4640

Neil Turner

Director

Salmon Arm

250-832-9149

Kari Lynn Hoffman

Director

Knutsford

250-318-3753

Clint Smith

Director

Abbotsford

604- 845-2124

Janice Tapp

CHA Director

Fraser Lake

250-699-6466

Joan O’Brien

Thompson Valley Hereford Club

250-835-0104

Catherine Simpson

West Coast Hereford Club

604-626-4395

Patti Pyy

Yellowhead Hereford Club

250-567-6808

Alberta

Ken Rutledge

President

Hardisty

780-888-3644

Conrad Fenton

Vice - President

Irma

780-209-3600

Wes Van Sickle

Executive Director

Red Deer County

780-586-0602

Nels Nixdorff

Director

Airdrie

403-948-5604

Shelley Kudera

Director

Wildwood

780-497-1441

Kevin Fraser

Director

Cochrane

403-540-2823

Gary Seutter

Director

Millet

780-3870626

Jennifer Busmann

Director

Fort Macleod

250-408-8546

Garrett Fraser

Director

Cochrane

403-969-2321

Bruce Butler

Director

New Norway

780-855-2340

Andy Schuepbach

Director

Claresholm

403-625-6316

Nels Nixdorff

CHA Director

Airdrie

403-948-5604

Nyle Stromsmoe

CHA Director

Etzikom

403-666-3957

Bryan Latimer

CHA Director

Olds

403-556-2960

Ken Rutledge

Northern Alberta Hereford Club

Hardisty

780-888-3644

Shelly Prichard

Northern Alberta Hereford Club

Killam

780-385-2298

Leonard Poholka

Northern Alberta Hereford Club

Hardisty

780-888-3644

Serena Reber

Peace River Hereford Club

Woking

780-774-2161

Tom Basnett

Peace River Hereford Club

Eureka River

780-834-8170

Andrea Sheehan

Central Alberta Hereford Club

Cremona

403-337-2334

Deb Edgar

Central Alberta Hereford Club

Innisfail

403-227-4541

Dianne Westerlund

East Central Hereford Club

Oyen

403-676-2086

Tim Westerlund

East Central Hereford Club

Oyen

403-676-2086

Tiffany Nimz

Southern Alberta

Arrowwood

403-485-2256

AHA Contact

Site 6, Box 19, RR2,
Okotoks, AB
T1S 1A2

Phone: 780-855-3912

Email: albertaherefords@gmail.com

Saskatchewan

Lyal Heidecker

President/Treasurer

Middle Lake

306-231-3986

Matthew Lohner

Vice-President

Carlyle

306-697-7822

Stephen Meyer

Past President/Secretary

Maidstone

306-893-2298

Chad Wilson

Director

Wawota

306-739-2643

Karen Wagner

Director

Maple Creek

306-717-1230

Travis Wasko

Director

Eastend

306-295-7246

Corey Lees

Director

Arcola

306-455-2714

Rob O’Connor

Director

Vibank

306-762-4543

James Hordos

Director

Raymore

306-835-2007

Matthew Lohner

Director

Carlyle

306-697-7822

Logan Martinson

Director

Midale

306-458-7170

Lance Leachman

Director

Maidstone

306-903-7299

Lance Leachman

CHA Director

Maidstone

306-903-7299

Howard Crittenden

CHA Director

Imperial

306-963-2414

Chad Nicholas

CHA Director

Milestone

306-436-2086

Lance Leachman (Secretary)

Northwest Zone

Maidstone

306-903-7299

Corey & Tasha Lees (Secretary)

Southeast Zone

Arcola

306-455-2714

Morgan Millham & Jillan Just

SJHA Reresentative

SHA Official News Letter "Cattle Call"

Box 160
Middle Lake, Saskatchewan
S0K 2X0

Phone: 306-570-7526

Manitoba

Jay Rimke

President

Oak Lake

204-855-2534

Tyler Scheirlinck

Vice-President

Boissevain

204-534-7297

Holly Hyndman

Treasurer

Hamiota

204-764-0331

Bobbi Rankin

Secretary

Wawanesa

204-537-2216

Steven Manns

Director

Austin

204-466-2960

Ken Gulka

Director

Strathclair

431-282-3030

Keith Troop

Director

Portage La Prairie

204-252-2787

Katlyn Richaud

Director

Portage La Prairie

204-870-9242

Albert Rimke

CHA Director

Oak Lake

204-855-2534

MHA Official News Letter: The HEREFORD Connection

Editor: Samantha Rimke
Box 199
Site 200, RR 1 Brandon, MB
R7A 5Y1

Phone: 204-729-8491

Email: bblaine2002@yahoo.com

Ontario

Bill & Jill Corp

Secretary-Manager

Omemee

705-799-7488

Karen Paszternak

President

Norwood

705-957-3739

Billy Elmhirst

Vice-President

Indian River

705-295-2708

Sarah Darraugh

Director

Douglas

613-334-1992

Jessica Lasby

Director

Scott Cornish

Director

705-878-3248

Robert Dunsmore

Director

St Pauls

519-301-7568

Jamie O’Shea

CHA Director

Denfield

519-477-1238

Rob Flack

CHA Director

Dorchester

519-268-2617

Sarah Darraugh (President)

Ottawa Valley Zone

Jennifer Hess (Secretary)

Ottawa Valley Zone

North Gower

613-489-2947

Megan Jones (President)

East Central Zone

Lindsay

705-328-4302

Fran Cavanagh (Secretary)

East Central Zone

Ennismore

705-292-5168

Marcelle Bellamy (President)

West Central Zone

Tiverton

519-368-5657

Mary Lynne Bray (Secretary)

West Central Zone

Tiverton

519-881-4273

Kim Jo Bliss

Rainy River

807-275-9706

Ontario Hereford Association

500 Grassy Road
Omemee
K0L 2W0

Phone: 705-799-7488

Email: ontarioherefordassociation@outlook.com

Quebec

Ricky Bushey

President

Danville

819-839-2868

Joanie Courchesne

1 Vice-President

St-Cyrille-de-Wendover

Ray Smith

2 Vice-President

Ulverton

819-826-3865

Julien Lessard

Executive Director

Melbourne

819-826-5271

Andre Beaumont

Secr.-Tresorier

Ste-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier

418-875-2343

Scott Weare

Directeur

Cookshire

819-434-1936

Paul Mastine

Directeur

Melbourne

819-826-6151

Claude Forest

Directeur

St-Damien-de-Brandon

450-835-7181

Chris Lodge

Directeur

Danville

819-839-3381

Scott Mastine

Directeur

St-François-Xavier

819-845-4154

Jean Tetreault

Directeur National

Bonsecours

450-535-6606

Maritimes

Ellen Crane

President

Murray Siding, NS

902-969-1632

Brian Trueman

Vice-President

Amherst, NS

902-667-1137

Ingrid Black

General Manager

McKenna, NB

506-328-5072

Brendon Crane

Director

Cardigan, PEI

902-583-2369

Ben Alward

Director

Riceville, NB

506-324-5357

Larry Slipp

Director

Hampstead, NB

506-300-1387

Philip Thorne

Director

Glenvale, NB

506-756-0766

Andy Carter

Director

Amherst, NS

902-667-6163

Grant McCaffrey

Director

Hunter River, PEI

902-964-2580

Bob Best

Director

St. Berwick, NS

902-679-2031

Philip Thorne

CHA Director

Glenvale, NB

506-756-0766

Larry Slipp – President

New Brunswick Club

Hampstead, NB

506-300-1387

Ray Black – Vice President

New Brunswick Club

Don Harding – Secretary/Treasurer

New Brunswick Club

David Siddall – President

Nova Scotia Club

902-694-7685

Kelsey Siddall – Secretary

Nova Scotia Club

902-694-6036

Leonard Allen – Tresurer

Nova Scotia Club

902-694-8026

Grant McCaffrey – President

PEI Club

902-964-2580

Bennett Crane – Vice President

PEI Club

Jackie Gaudet – Secretary/Treasurer

PEI Club

902-964-2580

Sponsored Ad

Subscribe to the Digest Forward, the official eNewsletter of the CHA.